Hızlı Erişim
Beyaz Bilgisayar Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Ltd. Şti.

GS-3012F - ZyXEL - Ethernet Switch Ürünler

GS-3012F
12-port Managed Layer 2 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

  Özellikler  
  Resimler  
  Dokümanlar  
  Dosyalar  
  

12-port Managed Layer 2 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch

- High-performance Gigabit backbone applications for small networks
- Businesses or campuses needing high-performance data center connectivity

- ISPs or Telcos looking for aggregation switch with sophisticated QoS and traffic management capability

- ISP or Telcos looking for edge switch for Metro Area Network with access control list and security functionality


Özellik


Standard Compliance

  •     IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  •     IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-Tx Ethernet
  •     IEEE 802.ab 1000 Base-T Ethernet
  •     IEEE 802.3z
  •     IEEE 802.3x Flow control
  •     IEEE 802.1d Spanning tree protocol
  •     IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning tree protocol
  •     IEEE 802.1p Class of service, priority protocols
  •     IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging IEEE 802.1x
  •     IEEE 802.3ad Port aggregation


Performance

  • 24Gbps non-blocking switching fabric
  • 17.8 million packet-per-second forwarding rate
  • Flexible design for both Gigabit copper and Gigabit fiber connectivity
  • 1488000pps forwarding rate for 1000Base-T/1000Base-S connectivity, 148800pps forwarding rate for 100Base-Tx connectivity
  • Wire-speed performance


MAC and Packet Buffer

  •     16K MAC entries
  •     8Mbits packet buffer

Access Control List
 

  •     Wire speed filtering per MAC/IP/TCP/UDP
  •     Wire speed rate limiting per MAC/IP/TCP/UDP
  •     Wire speed mirroring per MAC/IP/TCP/UDP 


Traffic Management and QoS
 

  •     IEEE 802.1p
  •     8 egress queues per port for different types of traffic
  •     WFQ (Weighted Fair Queue) scheduling for different prioritization of packets
  •     Strict priority queuing for highest priority packets to get best service
  •     IEEE 802.1Q tag-based and port-based VLAN
  •     256 static VLAN, up to 4K dynamic VLAN
  •     Support GVRP, automatic VLAN member registration
  •     Supports jumbo frame, up to 9K Bytes
  •     Supports IGMP snooping
  •     Congestion control on all ports


Rate Limiting
 

  •     Allow bandwidth to be shaped in steps at 64Kbps
  •     Rate limiting based on combination of L2/L3/L4 fields using ACL

Link Aggregation
 

  •     IEEE 802.3ad compliant
  •     Support LACP, static and dynamic link aggregation
  •     Up to 6 aggregation groups 8 ports per group randomly selected 

Redundancy for Fault Backup
 

  • IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol(RSTP) provides rapid convergence of spanning tree independent of spanning-tree timer
  • Supports ZyXEL Backup Power System (BPS) that provides internal power source redundancy, improve fault tolerance


User Security and Authentication
 

  • MAC filtering per port secures access to each port
  • Specific MAC forwarding per port: only specified MAC addresses can access the network (port lock)
  • Limit the number of MAC address per port
  • 802.1x port-based security, prevent unauthorized client access to the network
  • Private VLAN provides security and isolation between ports on a switch, ensures that users can not snoop on each other?s traffic


Network Administration Security
 

  •     User name/password required for web/telnet/local console administrators
  •     Two level security by specific SNMP read/write community
  •     SSH provides network security by encrypting administration traffic(*)


Network Management
 

  •     Supports ZyXEL iStacking™ up to 24 switches can be managed by one IP
  •     Web-based management
  •     Telnet CLI
  •     SNMP v2c
  •     RS-232c Local console
  •     IP management: static IP or DHCP client

Hardware Specification
 

  •     12 100/1000Base-T, auto-negotiation and cross-over
  •     4 SFP bays
  •     1 console port, D-Sub 9 pin Female (DCE)
  •     1 out-of-band management port, RJ-45
  •     1 BPS connector for optional power backup

Physical Specification
 

  •     Dimensions: 440(W) x 225(D) x 45 (H) mm
  •     Weight: 3.1 Kg

Power Requirement
 

  • Power supply
  • Input voltage of AC: 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Max power rating of AC: 36 Watt
  • Input voltage of DC: -48VDC: -60VDC
  • Max power rating of DC: 30 Watt

Operation Environment
 

  •     Operating temperature: 0 ~ 45°C
  •     Storage temperature: -25 ~ 70°C
  •     Operating humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing


MTBF: 349706 hrs
SFP Selection

 

  •     SFP-SX (Multi-mode, distance: 550m, wavelength: 850nm)
  •     SFP-LX-10 (Single-mode, distance: 10Km, wavelength: 1310nm)
  •     SFP-LHX1310-40 (Single-mode, distance: 40Km, wavelength: 1310nm)
  •     SFP-ZX-80 (Single-mode, distance: 80Km, wavelength: 1550nm)


ZyXEL Backup Power System*
 

  •     BPS-120 


* For future release

 

Beyaz Bilgisayar Danışmanlık Hizmetleri Ltd. Şti.
Burhaniye Mah. Doğu Karadeniz Cad. Selvili Evler No:26 / E (Villa 5)
Beylerbeyi / Üsküdar / İSTANBUL
T : (0216) 557 72 72    F : (0216) 422 22 90    beyaz@beyaz.net
Her hakkı saklıdır. Site içinde kullanılan tüm yazılar materyaller Beyaz Bilgisayar Ltd. Şti. aittir. İzinsiz kaynak gösterilmeden hiçbir doküman ve resim kullanılamaz. Yayınlanan yazıların izin alınmadan kopyalanması ve kullanılması 5846 sayılı Fikir ve Sanat Eserleri Yasasına göre suçtur.